74041
ZIPSAFMR
Creek County, OK
BRFMR
Eff. Rent
0 BR$980$980
1 BR$1,040$1,030
2 BR$1,280$1,160
3 BR$1,680$1,660
4 BR$1,950$1,880
5 BR$2,243
6 BR$2,579
7 BR$2,966
8 BR$3,411

Market Alignment

Studio
Studio
0.95ratio
FMR$980
Market$1,030
vs market-$50

0.95
1 BR
1 BR
1.01ratio
FMR$1,040
Market$1,030
vs market+$10

1.01
2 BR
2 BR
1.10ratio
FMR$1,280
Market$1,160
vs market+$120

1.10
3 BR
3 BR
1.01ratio
FMR$1,680
Market$1,660
vs market+$20

1.01
4 BR
4 BR
1.04ratio
FMR$1,950
Market$1,880
vs market+$70

1.04
0.700.800.901.001.101.201.30aligned range

HUD benchmarks exceed market rents for larger unit sizes.

Maximum purchase price
$128,291
Rent
$1,280
Down payment
$25,658
Loan
$102,633
Mortgage
$649
Expenses
$431
Market inputs
About this result(HUD FMR/SAFMR details)

This page shows HUD Fair Market Rent data for 74041 (OK) for FY 2026. Fair Market Rent (FMR) is a HUD benchmark used to determine payment standards for programs like the Housing Choice Voucher (Section 8) program.