FL/Clay County/LAKE GENEVA
LAKE GENEVA, FL
CitySAFMR
Clay County
Found 1 ZIP
BRFMR
Eff. Rent
0 BR$1,410$1,240
1 BR$1,430$1,290
2 BR$1,720
3 BR$2,120$1,590
4 BR$2,660$2,030
5 BR$3,059
6 BR$3,518
7 BR$4,046
8 BR$4,652

Market Alignment

Studio
Studio· 32160
1.14ratio
FMR$1,410
Market$1,240
vs market+$170

1.14
1 BR
1 BR· 32160
1.11ratio
FMR$1,430
Market$1,290
vs market+$140

1.11
3 BR
3 BR· 32160
1.33ratio
FMR$2,120
Market$1,590
vs market+$530

1.33
4 BR
4 BR· 32160
1.31ratio
FMR$2,660
Market$2,030
vs market+$630

1.31
0.700.800.901.001.101.201.30aligned range

HUD benchmarks exceed market rents across all bedroom sizes.

Maximum purchase price
$193,675
Rent
$1,720
Down payment
$38,735
Loan
$154,940
Mortgage
$979
Expenses
$541
Market inputs
About this result(HUD FMR/SAFMR details)

This page shows HUD Fair Market Rent data for LAKE GENEVA, FL (FL) for FY 2026. Fair Market Rent (FMR) is a HUD benchmark used to determine payment standards for programs like the Housing Choice Voucher (Section 8) program.

Related ZIPs

LAKE GENEVA, FL fair market rent and Section 8 rent limits

The FY 2026 HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent (SAFMR) page for LAKE GENEVA, FL shows monthly rent limits by bedroom size for Housing Choice Voucher and Section 8 comparisons. The 2 bedroom fair market rent is $1,720 and the 4 bedroom fair market rent is $2,660.