FMR is near market; voucher and private rents are aligned.
0.98
1 BR
1 BR- 17342
0.94ratio
FMR$1,000
Market$1,060
vs market-$60
FMR is near market; voucher and private rents are aligned.
0.94
2 BR
2 BR- 17342
0.99ratio
FMR$1,270
Market$1,280
vs market-$10
FMR is near market; voucher and private rents are aligned.
0.99
3 BR
3 BR- 17342
1.05ratio
FMR$1,680
Market$1,600
vs market+$80
FMR is near market; voucher and private rents are aligned.
1.05
4 BR
4 BR- 17342
1.04ratio
FMR$1,770
Market$1,700
vs market+$70
FMR is near market; voucher and private rents are aligned.
1.04
0.700.800.901.001.101.201.30aligned range
Historical
FY 2023-2027
FMR
FY2027
Market rent
last ~365 days
Property value
--
Tax rate
--
Mortgage rate
--
Loganville, PA fair market rent, FY 2027
For FY 2027, HUD's Small Area Fair Market Rent for a two-bedroom unit in Loganville, PA is $1,270 a month. That is up 5.0% from $1,210 in FY 2026. Loganville is in the York-Hanover, PA MSA. HUD also publishes the ZIP-level Small Area FMRs shown here, but unless the local housing authority has adopted them, vouchers are based on the metro-wide two-bedroom FMR of $1,327. The median county two-bedroom FMR in Pennsylvania is $1,136, so Loganville is 12% above it.
FY 2027 rent by bedroom
FY 2027 fair market rent by bedroom for Loganville, PA
Bedrooms
FY 2026
FY 2027
Change
90–110% range
Studio
$860
$910
+5.8%
$819–$1,001
1BR
$970
$1,000
+3.1%
$900–$1,100
2BR
$1,210
$1,270
+5.0%
$1,143–$1,397
3BR
$1,640
$1,680
+2.4%
$1,512–$1,848
4BR
$1,700
$1,770
+4.1%
$1,593–$1,947
Fair market rent history, FY 2023–2027
Fair market rent by fiscal year for Loganville, PA
Fiscal year
Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
FY 2027
$910
$1,000
$1,270
$1,680
$1,770
FY 2026
$860
$970
$1,210
$1,640
$1,700
FY 2025
$850
$960
$1,200
$1,630
$1,680
FY 2024
$860
$950
$1,200
$1,600
$1,670
FY 2023
$790
$880
$1,130
$1,470
$1,570
Questions about Loganville, PA rents
How much will Section 8 pay for a two-bedroom in Loganville, PA?
Housing authorities set voucher payment standards, normally between 90% and 110% of the FMR. With the metro-wide two-bedroom FMR of $1,327, which applies unless the housing authority uses Small Area FMRs, that basic range is $1,194 to $1,460 a month; under the ZIP-level Small Area FMR of $1,270 it would be $1,143 to $1,397. The voucher pays the lower of the payment standard or the gross rent, minus the tenant's share, which is usually about 30% of adjusted monthly income. Confirm the local housing authority's current schedule before underwriting.
Which HUD fair market rent area is Loganville, PA in?
Loganville, PA is in the York-Hanover, PA MSA. Small Area FMRs are optional here; the metro-wide two-bedroom FMR is $1,327.
How much did fair market rent change in Loganville, PA for FY 2027?
The two-bedroom FMR rose 5.0%, from $1,210 in FY 2026 to $1,270 in FY 2027. Since FY 2023 it has risen 12.4%.
When do FY 2027 fair market rents take effect?
HUD's FY 2027 fair market rents took effect on October 1, 2026. When FMRs change, housing authorities generally have up to three months to bring payment standards back within 90% to 110% of the new FMR.
Source: HUD FY 2027 Small Area Fair Market Rents and area FMRs. Payment-standard ranges are 90% to 110% of FMR, HUD's basic range, not a housing authority's published schedule. How payment standards are set