LONG LAKE, MN
CitySAFMR
Hennepin County
Found 1 ZIP
BRFMR
Eff. Rent
0 BR$1,590$1,440
1 BR$1,800$1,540
2 BR$2,190$2,190
3 BR$2,900$2,890
4 BR$3,240$3,240
5 BR$3,726
6 BR$4,285
7 BR$4,928
8 BR$5,667

Market Alignment

Studio
Studio· 55356
1.10ratio
FMR$1,590
Market$1,440
vs market+$150

1.10
1 BR
1 BR· 55356
1.17ratio
FMR$1,800
Market$1,540
vs market+$260

1.17
2 BR
2 BR· 55356
0.96ratio
FMR$2,190
Market$2,270
vs market-$80

0.96
3 BR
3 BR· 55356
1.00ratio
FMR$2,900
Market$2,890
vs market+$10

1.00
4 BR
4 BR· 55356
0.99ratio
FMR$3,240
Market$3,280
vs market-$40

0.99
0.700.800.901.001.101.201.30aligned range

HUD benchmarks exceed market rents for larger unit sizes.

Maximum purchase price
$263,517
Rent
$2,190
Down payment
$52,703
Loan
$210,813
Mortgage
$1,332
Expenses
$658
Market inputs
About this result(HUD FMR/SAFMR details)

This page shows HUD Fair Market Rent data for LONG LAKE, MN (MN) for FY 2026. Fair Market Rent (FMR) is a HUD benchmark used to determine payment standards for programs like the Housing Choice Voucher (Section 8) program.