Skip to main content
Loading page
PA/Bucks County/Trumbauersville

Trumbauersville, PA

CitySAFMR
Bucks County
Found 1 ZIP

City Median Investment Score

77Below average

095130300
BRFMR
Eff. Rent
0 BR$1,300$1,400
1 BR$1,410$1,550
2 BR$1,680$1,730
3 BR$2,000$2,200
4 BR$2,210$2,430
5 BR$2,542Not available
6 BR$2,923Not available
7 BR$3,361Not available
8 BR$3,865Not available

Purchase Price Calculator

Maximum purchase price
$195,161

Cost breakdown

+Likely effective rent$1,730
HUD FMR$1,680
Market rent$1,760
Est. payment standard (103%)Used$1,730
-Principal and interest-$987
Loan amount$156,129
Down payment$39,032
Rate6.50%
Term30 years
-Operating costs-$543
Property taxes-$195
Insurance-$175
Utilities$0
HOA$0
Management-$173
=Target cash flow+$200
Calculation mode

Hold period projections

Annual appreciation rate
3-year hold
+$27,800(71.2% ROI)
Projected value
$210,167
Return breakdown
Property appreciation+$15,006
Loan principal paid down+$5,594
Rental cash flow+$7,200
5-year hold
+$47,621(122.0% ROI)
Projected value
$220,807
Return breakdown
Property appreciation+$25,646
Loan principal paid down+$9,975
Rental cash flow+$12,000
10-year hold
+$102,430(262.4% ROI)
Projected value
$249,822
Return breakdown
Property appreciation+$54,662
Loan principal paid down+$23,769
Rental cash flow+$24,000

Public Housing Authority

Loading Public Housing Authority

Rolodex

Loading Rolodex

Market Alignment

Studio
0.89
1 BR
0.84
2 BR
0.95
3 BR
0.86
4 BR
0.79
0.701.001.30aligned range
Historical
FY 2023-2027
FMR
FY2027
Market rent
last ~365 days
Property value
--
Tax rate
--
Mortgage rate
--

Trumbauersville, PA fair market rent, FY 2027

For FY 2027, HUD's Small Area Fair Market Rent for a two-bedroom unit in Trumbauersville, PA is $1,680 a month. That is up 9.8% from $1,530 in FY 2026. Trumbauersville is in the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD MSA, where HUD requires housing authorities to set voucher payment standards by ZIP code using Small Area FMRs. The median county two-bedroom FMR in Pennsylvania is $1,136, so Trumbauersville is 48% above it.

FY 2027 rent by bedroom

FY 2027 fair market rent by bedroom for Trumbauersville, PA
BedroomsFY 2027Change90–110% range
Studio$1,300+10.2%$1,170–$1,430
1BR$1,410+9.3%$1,269–$1,551
2BR$1,680+9.8%$1,512–$1,848
3BR$2,000+9.3%$1,800–$2,200
4BR$2,210+7.8%$1,989–$2,431

Fair market rent history, FY 2023–2027

Fair market rent by fiscal year for Trumbauersville, PA
Fiscal yearStudio1BR2BR3BR4BR
FY 2027$1,300$1,410$1,680$2,000$2,210
FY 2026$1,180$1,290$1,530$1,830$2,050
FY 2025$1,100$1,220$1,450$1,750$1,990
FY 2024$1,040$1,150$1,380$1,670$1,920
FY 2023$880$990$1,200$1,460$1,700

Questions about Trumbauersville, PA rents

How much will Section 8 pay for a two-bedroom in Trumbauersville, PA?

Housing authorities set voucher payment standards, normally between 90% and 110% of the FMR. With a two-bedroom FMR of $1,680, that basic range is $1,512 to $1,848 a month. The voucher pays the lower of the payment standard or the gross rent, minus the tenant's share, which is usually about 30% of adjusted monthly income. Confirm the local housing authority's current schedule before underwriting.

Which HUD fair market rent area is Trumbauersville, PA in?

Trumbauersville, PA is in the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD MSA. HUD requires Small Area FMRs in this area, so payment standards are set by ZIP code.

How much did fair market rent change in Trumbauersville, PA for FY 2027?

The two-bedroom FMR rose 9.8%, from $1,530 in FY 2026 to $1,680 in FY 2027. Since FY 2023 it has risen 40.0%.

When do FY 2027 fair market rents take effect?

HUD's FY 2027 fair market rents took effect on October 1, 2026. When FMRs change, housing authorities generally have up to three months to bring payment standards back within 90% to 110% of the new FMR.

Source: HUD FY 2027 Small Area Fair Market Rents and area FMRs. Payment-standard ranges are 90% to 110% of FMR, HUD's basic range, not a housing authority's published schedule. How payment standards are set