DRESHER, PA
CitySAFMR
Montgomery County
Found 1 ZIP
BRFMR
Eff. Rent
0 BR$2,100$1,380
1 BR$2,280$1,670
2 BR$2,720$2,130
3 BR$3,260$2,760
4 BR$3,640$3,460
5 BR$4,186
6 BR$4,814
7 BR$5,536
8 BR$6,366

Market Alignment

Studio
Studio· 19025
1.52ratio
FMR$2,100
Market$1,380
vs market+$720

1.52
1 BR
1 BR· 19025
1.37ratio
FMR$2,280
Market$1,670
vs market+$610

1.37
2 BR
2 BR· 19025
1.28ratio
FMR$2,720
Market$2,130
vs market+$590

1.28
3 BR
3 BR· 19025
1.18ratio
FMR$3,260
Market$2,760
vs market+$500

1.18
4 BR
4 BR· 19025
1.05ratio
FMR$3,640
Market$3,460
vs market+$180

1.05
0.700.800.901.001.101.201.30aligned range

HUD benchmarks exceed market rents for larger unit sizes.

Maximum purchase price
$342,274
Rent
$2,720
Down payment
$68,455
Loan
$273,820
Mortgage
$1,731
Expenses
$789
Market inputs
About this result(HUD FMR/SAFMR details)

This page shows HUD Fair Market Rent data for DRESHER, PA (PA) for FY 2026. Fair Market Rent (FMR) is a HUD benchmark used to determine payment standards for programs like the Housing Choice Voucher (Section 8) program.

Related ZIPs

DRESHER, PA fair market rent and Section 8 rent limits

The FY 2026 HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent (SAFMR) page for DRESHER, PA shows monthly rent limits by bedroom size for Housing Choice Voucher and Section 8 comparisons. The 2 bedroom fair market rent is $2,720 and the 4 bedroom fair market rent is $3,640.