15458
ZIPSAFMR
Fayette County, PA
BRFMR
Eff. Rent
0 BR$1,340$800
1 BR$1,440$810
2 BR$1,740$850
3 BR$2,220$890
4 BR$2,400$940
5 BR$2,760
6 BR$3,174
7 BR$3,650
8 BR$4,198

Market Alignment

Studio
Studio
1.68ratio
FMR$1,340
Market$800
vs market+$540

1.68
1 BR
1 BR
1.78ratio
FMR$1,440
Market$810
vs market+$630

1.78
2 BR
2 BR
2.05ratio
FMR$1,740
Market$850
vs market+$890

2.05
3 BR
3 BR
2.49ratio
FMR$2,220
Market$890
vs market+$1,330

2.49
4 BR
4 BR
2.55ratio
FMR$2,400
Market$940
vs market+$1,460

2.55
0.700.800.901.001.101.201.30aligned range

HUD benchmarks exceed market rents across all bedroom sizes.

Maximum purchase price
$196,647
Rent
$1,740
Down payment
$39,329
Loan
$157,317
Mortgage
$994
Expenses
$546
Market inputs
About this result(HUD FMR/SAFMR details)

This page shows HUD Fair Market Rent data for 15458 (PA) for FY 2026. Fair Market Rent (FMR) is a HUD benchmark used to determine payment standards for programs like the Housing Choice Voucher (Section 8) program.