17016
ZIPSAFMR
Lebanon County, PA
BRFMR
Eff. Rent
0 BR$1,550$1,350
1 BR$1,670$1,390
2 BR$2,120$1,540
3 BR$2,700$1,550
4 BR$2,940$1,670
5 BR$3,381
6 BR$3,888
7 BR$4,471
8 BR$5,142

Market Alignment

Studio
Studio
1.15ratio
FMR$1,550
Market$1,350
vs market+$200

1.15
1 BR
1 BR
1.20ratio
FMR$1,670
Market$1,390
vs market+$280

1.20
2 BR
2 BR
1.38ratio
FMR$2,120
Market$1,540
vs market+$580

1.38
3 BR
3 BR
1.74ratio
FMR$2,700
Market$1,550
vs market+$1,150

1.74
4 BR
4 BR
1.76ratio
FMR$2,940
Market$1,670
vs market+$1,270

1.76
0.700.800.901.001.101.201.30aligned range

HUD benchmarks exceed market rents across all bedroom sizes.

Maximum purchase price
$253,115
Rent
$2,120
Down payment
$50,623
Loan
$202,492
Mortgage
$1,280
Expenses
$640
Market inputs
About this result(HUD FMR/SAFMR details)

This page shows HUD Fair Market Rent data for 17016 (PA) for FY 2026. Fair Market Rent (FMR) is a HUD benchmark used to determine payment standards for programs like the Housing Choice Voucher (Section 8) program.

17016 fair market rent and Section 8 rent limits

The FY 2026 HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent (SAFMR) page for 17016 shows monthly rent limits by bedroom size for Housing Choice Voucher and Section 8 comparisons. The 2 bedroom fair market rent is $2,120 and the 4 bedroom fair market rent is $2,940.