45249
ZIPSAFMR
Warren County, OH
BRFMR
Eff. Rent
0 BR$1,300$1,300
1 BR$1,420$1,420
2 BR$1,830$1,830
3 BR$2,410$2,300
4 BR$2,670$2,670
5 BR$3,070
6 BR$3,531
7 BR$4,061
8 BR$4,670

Market Alignment

Studio
Studio
0.82ratio
FMR$1,300
Market$1,580
vs market-$280

FMR falls below market. Section 8 income will likely be below what private tenants pay in this area.

0.82
1 BR
1 BR
0.97ratio
FMR$1,420
Market$1,470
vs market-$50

0.97
2 BR
2 BR
0.95ratio
FMR$1,830
Market$1,920
vs market-$90

0.95
3 BR
3 BR
1.05ratio
FMR$2,410
Market$2,300
vs market+$110

1.05
4 BR
4 BR
0.91ratio
FMR$2,670
Market$2,950
vs market-$280

0.91
0.700.800.901.001.101.201.30aligned range

Voucher rents are below market for smaller unit sizes.

Maximum purchase price
$210,021
Rent
$1,830
Down payment
$42,004
Loan
$168,017
Mortgage
$1,062
Expenses
$568
Market inputs
About this result(HUD FMR/SAFMR details)

This page shows HUD Fair Market Rent data for 45249 (OH) for FY 2026. Fair Market Rent (FMR) is a HUD benchmark used to determine payment standards for programs like the Housing Choice Voucher (Section 8) program.

45249 fair market rent and Section 8 rent limits

The FY 2026 HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent (SAFMR) page for 45249 shows monthly rent limits by bedroom size for Housing Choice Voucher and Section 8 comparisons. The 2 bedroom fair market rent is $1,830 and the 4 bedroom fair market rent is $2,670.