32824
ZIPSAFMR
Orange County, FL
BRFMR
Eff. Rent
0 BR$1,820$1,430
1 BR$1,910$1,480
2 BR$2,180$1,900
3 BR$2,740$2,100
4 BR$3,230$2,530
5 BR$3,714
6 BR$4,272
7 BR$4,912
8 BR$5,649

Market Alignment

Studio
Studio
1.27ratio
FMR$1,820
Market$1,430
vs market+$390

1.27
1 BR
1 BR
1.29ratio
FMR$1,910
Market$1,480
vs market+$430

1.29
2 BR
2 BR
1.15ratio
FMR$2,180
Market$1,900
vs market+$280

1.15
3 BR
3 BR
1.30ratio
FMR$2,740
Market$2,100
vs market+$640

1.30
4 BR
4 BR
1.28ratio
FMR$3,230
Market$2,530
vs market+$700

1.28
0.700.800.901.001.101.201.30aligned range

HUD benchmarks exceed market rents across all bedroom sizes.

Maximum purchase price
$262,031
Rent
$2,180
Down payment
$52,406
Loan
$209,624
Mortgage
$1,325
Expenses
$655
Market inputs
About this result(HUD FMR/SAFMR details)

This page shows HUD Fair Market Rent data for 32824 (FL) for FY 2026. Fair Market Rent (FMR) is a HUD benchmark used to determine payment standards for programs like the Housing Choice Voucher (Section 8) program.

32824 fair market rent and Section 8 rent limits

The FY 2026 HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent (SAFMR) page for 32824 shows monthly rent limits by bedroom size for Housing Choice Voucher and Section 8 comparisons. The 2 bedroom fair market rent is $2,180 and the 4 bedroom fair market rent is $3,230.